Overall High School

3rd Bishops – Stefan von der Heyden, Jordan Welsh and Keenan Mills & John Smith
2nd SACS – Matt Ashwell, Hamilton Slater & Michael Hoyle
1st Wynberg Boys High – Calvin Gibbs, Arin Long & Matthew Thorburn

Overall Junior School 

3rd Edgemead Jnr – James Matchette and Jessice Machette and Hannah Sassman
2nd CBC St Johns – Jared Tyler
1st Sweet Valley – Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner

Category results:

High School Fleet

Individual – Optimist  Class
3rd Alex Falcon
2nd Tristan Tomlinson
1st Matt Ashwell
Individual- RS Tera Sport Class
3rd Gadi Aginsky
2nd Jordan Welsh
1st Stefan von der Heyden
Individual- Laser Pico Class
3rd Chris Dicey & Matt Shaw
2nd Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton
1st Keena Mills & John Smith
Individual Shield – Dabchick Class
3rd Greg Hoyle
2nd Matthew Thorburn
1st Michael Hoyle
Individual Shield- Laser 4.7 Class
3rd Zander Brooks
2nd Arin Long
1st Calvin Gibbs
Individual Shield- Laser Radial Class
3rd Peter Worthington-Smith
2nd Cullen Keytel
1st Kai Leslie
Team – Optimist Class
3rd German International School – Alex Falcon
2nd Herzlia – Tristan Tomlinson
1st SACS – Matt Ashwell & Hamilton Slater
Team – RS Tera Sport Class
1st Bishops – Stefan von der Heyden & Jordan Welsh
Team – Laser Pico Class
3rd Du Noon – Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton
2nd Bishops – Chris Dicey & Matt Shaw and James Farmer & Oliver Foxcroft
1st Bishops – Keenan Mills & John Smith and Max Wolfson & James Mason
Team – Dabchick Class
3rd Herschel – Amber de Dekker & Emily Low
2nd SACS – Greg Hoyle & Andrew van Niekerk
1st SACS – Michael Hoyle & Adam Knox
Team – Laser 4.7 Class
3rd Bishops – Niels Tiaden & Andrew Low
2nd Bishops – Zander Brooks & James Rumbelow
1st Wynberg Boys’ – Calvin Gibbs & Arin Long
Team – Laser Radial Class
3rd Rondebosch Boys – Kai Leslie
2nd SACS – Cullen Keytel & Ryan Haywood
1st Bishops – Peter Worthington-Smith & Alex Russell
Junior School Fleet
 
Individual  – Optimist Class
3rd Elisa Falcon
2nd Ross MacKinnon
1st Jared Tyler
Individual – RS Tera Sport Class
3rd James Machette
2nd Eve Gardiner
1st Rhys Whitfield
Individual Dabchick
1st  – Rebecca Hall
Individual Laser Pico
1st – Jessica Machette & Hannah Sasman
Team – Optimist Class
3rd Pinehurst – Elisa Falcon
2nd SACS Jnr – Ross MacKinnon
1st CBC St Johns – Jared Tyler
Team – RS Tera Sport Class
3rd Sun Valley – Gabby Richards
2nd Edgemead Jnr – James Machette
1st Sweet Valley Primary – Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner
%d bloggers like this: