OVERALL HIGH SCHOOL

Position Helm 1 Helm 2 Helm 3 School
1 Matt Ashwell
Ross MacKinnon
Adam Knox SACS HIGH
2 Keenan Mills Andrew Low Carl Elvin-Jensen BISHOPS
3 Emily low
Amber de Decker
Isabella Wright HERSCHEL HIGH
4 Arin Long Lee Gibbs Murray MacDonald
WYNBERG BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
5
Tristan Tomlinson
Ghost Gadi Aginsky HERZLIA HIGH
6 Alex Falcon Sara Falcon Ghost
DSK GERMAN INTERNATIONAL
7 Shane White Fatiek Yon Ghost OCEAN VIEW HIGH
8
James Matchette
Ghost Ghost EDGEMEAD HIGH
9 Rivaldo Arendse Ghost Ghost BLOUBERGRANT HIGH
10 Joshua Young Ghost Ghost BERGVLIET HIGH
11 Eve Gardiner Ghost Ghost REDDAM HOUSE COLLEGE
12 Chiara Fruet Ghost Ghost PARKLANDS COLLEGE
13 Karl Hofmeyr Ghost Ghost DF MALAN
14 Adam Deuchar Ghost Ghost HOUT BAY INTERNATIONAL
15 Nika du Preez Ghost Ghost RGHS
16 Derek McCrae Ghost Ghost
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CT

OVERALL JUNIOR SCHOOL

Position Helm 1 Helm 2 Helm 3 School
1 Jared Tyler Olivia Purchase Ghost CBC ST JOHNS
2 Shaun du Preez Ghost
Conrad Nicolay/Oliver Ashwell
SACS JUNIOR
3 Rhys Whitfield Ghost Ghost SWEET VALLEY PRIMARY
4 Eugenie Burger Ghost Ghost TABLEVIEW PRIMARY
5 Dean Carstens Ghost Ghost PINELANDS HIGH
6 Elisa Falcon Ghost Ghost
DSK GERMAN INTERNATIONAL
7 Hannah Sasman Ghost Ghost BERGVLIET PRIMARY
8
Jessica Matchette
Ghost Ghost EDGEMEAD PRIMARY
9 Patrick Kessel Ghost Ghost
BLOUBERG INTERNATIONAL
10 Greg Newell Ghost Ghost RONDEBOSCH BOYS’ PREP

TEAMS – HIGH SCHOOLS

Position Class Helm 1 Helm 2 Team

Dabchick High

1 Dabchick High Emily low Amber de Decker HGHS
2 Dabchick High Hamilton Slater Max Hall SACS HIGH
3 Dabchick High Alex Falcon Sara Falcon
German IS – Pitchpole
4 Dabchick High Adam Knox Ghost SACS HIGH
5 Dabchick High Adam Deuchar Ghost ISHB
6 Dabchick High Rebecca Hall Ghost HGHS

Laser 4.7

1 Laser 4.7 Keenan Mills Andrew Low BISHOPS
2 Laser 4.7 Arin Long Lee Gibbs WBHS
3 Laser 4.7 Tristan Tomlinson Ghost HERZLIA
4 Laser 4.7 Stefan von der Heyden Ghost BISHOPS
5 Laser 4.7 Murray MacDonald Ghost WBHS
6 Laser 4.7 Derek McCrae Ghost ISCT

Laser Radial

1 Laser Radial Cameron Clark James Rumbelow BISHOPS
2 Laser Radial Peter Worthington-Smith Niels Tiaden BISHOPS
3 Laser Radial Cullen Keytel Ghost SACS HIGH
4 Laser Radial Rivaldo Arendse Ghost BLOUBERGRANT
5 Laser Radial Isabella Wright Ghost HGHS
6 Laser Radial Andre Truter Ghost BISHOPS

Mirror

1 Mirror
Shane White/Benathi Mtiktiki
Fatiek Yon/Jordan Danials OCEAN

Optimist High

1 Optimist High Matt Ashwell Ross MacKinnon SACS HIGH
2 Optimist High Chiara Fruet Ghost PARKIES
3 Optimist High Bryan Carstens Ghost SACS HIGH
4 Optimist High Karl Hofmeyr Ghost DF Malan
5 Optimist High Nika du Preez Ghost RGHS

Pico High

1 Pico High
James Farmer/Oliver Foxcroft
Andrew Lawson/Kiran Pillay BISHOPS
2 Pico High Oscar Baum/John Smith
Andre Truter/Oscar von Seidel
BISHOPS
3 Pico High
Joshua Young/Cameron Swarts
Ghost BERGVLIET

Tera Sport High

1
Tera Sport High
Carl Elvin-Jensen Chris Dicey BISHOPS
2
Tera Sport High
James Mason Jordan Welsh BISHOPS
3
Tera Sport High
James Matchette Ghost EDGE H1
4
Tera Sport High
Eve Gardiner Ghost REDDAM
5
Tera Sport High
Gadi Aginsky Ghost HERZLIA
6
Tera Sport High
Oscar von Seidel Ghost BISHOPS

TEAMS – JUNIOR SCHOOLS

Class Helm 1 Helm 2 Helm 3 Team

Tera Sport Junior

1 Tera Sport Jnr Rhys Whitfield Ghost SWEET VALLEY
2 Tera Sport Jnr Hannah Sasman Ghost BERGJNR
3 Tera Sport Jnr Jessica Matchette Ghost EDGE J1

Optimist Junior

1 Optimist Jnr Jared Tyler Olivia Purchase CBCSTJ
2 Optimist Jnr Eugenie Burger Ghost TABLEVIEW1
3 Optimist Jnr Dean Carstens Ghost Pinehurst Primary A
4 Optimist Jnr Elisa Falcon Ghost
German IS – Ball of Fire
5 Optimist Jnr Patrick Kessel Ghost ISBLOU
6 Optimist Jnr Shaun du Preez Ghost SACS JNR
7 Optimist Jnr Greg Newell Ghost ROND PREP1

Pico Junior

1 Pico Jnr Conrad Nicolay Ghost SACS JNR
%d bloggers like this: