Overall High School Trophy for the winning High School

3rd Bishops – Cameron Clark & James Rumbelow & Zander Brooks

2nd SACS – Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt & Cullen Keytel

1st WBHS – Calvin Gibbs & Dylan Long & Arin Long

Overall Junior School Trophy for the winning Junior School

3rd Rhenish – Bailey Loftus & William Gordge & Ashton Loftus

2nd SACS – Ross MacKinnon & Matt Ashwell & Ronan Grimbeek

1st ISHB – Adam Deuchar & Alex Sammeli & Scott MacFarlane-Chase

High School

Individual Results

Individual Shield – Optimist Class

3rd Jordi Olsson

2nd Damita Olsson

1st Tristan Tomlinson

Individual Shield- RS Tera Sport Class

3rd James Rumbelow

2nd Ashley Rudolph

1st Cameron Clark

Individual Shield- Laser Pico Class

3rd Andrew Low & Sameer Shaboodien

2nd Andre Truter & Chris Dicey

1st Immanuel Ben & Kien Grimbeek

Medal only – Open Class

3rd Dabchick 2-up – Max Wolfson & Jordan Welsh

2nd Mirror – Siphelele Gayeka & Siphesihle Moni

1st Mirror – Phakamani Yoko & Shane White

Individual Shield – Dabchick Class

3rd Matthew Thorburn

2nd Warwick Strutt

1st Michael Hoyle

Individual Shield- Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Cullen Keytel

2nd Zander Brooks

1st Arin Long

Individual Shield- Laser Radial Class

3rd Nic Faraday

2nd Calvin Gibbs

1st Dylan Long

Team Results

Team Shield – Optimist Class

2nd Herzlia – Tristan Tomlinson

1st Elkanah – Damita Olsson & Jordi Olsson

Team Shield – RS Tera Sport Class

3rd Grassy Park – Dean Topass

2nd Grassy Park – Ashley Rudolph & Shane Josephs

1st Bishops – Cameron Clark & James Rumbelow

Team Shield – Laser Pico Class

3rd Bergvliet – Josh Young & Cameron Swarts

2nd Maitland – Immanuel Ben & Kian Grimbeek

1st Bishops – Andre Truter & Chris Dicey & Andrew Low & Sameer Shaboodioen

High School Team Shield – Dabchick Class

3rd York – Jason Reid & Callum Reid

2nd York – Chris Kennedy & Matthew de Villiers

1st SACS – Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt

High School Team Shield – Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Bishops – Stuart Mesham & Jack Belcher

2nd Bishops – Zander Brooks & Peter Worthington Smith

1st SACS – Cullen Keytel & Ryan Haywood

High School Team Shield – Laser Radial Class

3rd WBHS – Lee Gibbs & Murray MacDonald

2nd WGHS – Sarah-Jane Deary & Sonja Stock

1st WBHS – Calvin Gibbs & Dylan Long


Junior School

Individual Results

Individual Shield – Optimist Class

3rd Ross Mackinnon

2nd Jared Tyler

1st Alex Falcon

Individual Shield – RS Tera Sport Class

3rd Adam Deuchar

2nd Ethan Faraday

1st Scott MacFarlane-Chase

Medal only – Open Class

1st Laser Pico – Rivaldo Arendse & Ryan Muggleton

Team Results

Junior School Team Shield – Optimist Class

3rd Elkanah – Chiara Fruet & Ethan Cameron

2nd Pinehurst – Bryan Carstens & Dean Carstens

1st SACS – Ross Mackinnon & Matt Ashwell

Junior School Team Shield – RS Tera Sport Class

3rd ISHB – Scott MacFarlane-Chase

2nd Sweet Valley – Rhys Whitfield & Eve Gardiner

1st ISHB – Adam Deuchar & Alex Sammeli

%d bloggers like this: