Overall High School Trophy for the winning High School

Highest no. of accumulated points, made up of their best team result together with their next best individual result, with fleet size taken into account

Points 1159.5

3rd Bishops – Nicholas Ryall, Matthew Morris & Alexander Brooks

2nd SACS – Michael Hoyle, Warwick Strutt & Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

1st Wynberg – Dylan Long, Calvin Gibbs & Arin Long

Trophies – High School Fleet

Individual Trophy – Tera Sport Class

3rd Matthew de Villiers

2nd Robyn Hellstrom

1st Luke Topass

Individual Trophy – Senior Optimist Class

3rd Elsje Dijkstra

2nd Alexander Brooks

1st Arin Long

Individual Trophy – Dabchick Class

3rd Emily Low

2nd Warwick Strutt

1st Michael Hoyle

Individual Trophy – Dabchick 2-up Class

3rd Peter Worthington Smith & Jakob Holm

2nd Olivia Jones & Julia Hall

1st Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

Individual Trophy – Laser 4.7 Class

3rd Nicholas Ryall

2nd Calvin Gibbs

1st Dylan Long

High School Team Trophy – Senior Optimist Class

Points 533.2

3rd Wynberg – Arin Long

2nd Bishops – Alexander Brooks & James Rumbelow

1st Westerford – Elsje Dijkstar & Kealan Knox

High School Team Trophy – Dabchick Class

Points 712.7

3rd Westerford – Nicola Burger & Emil Feuilette

2nd Herschel – Emily Low & Amber de Decker

1st SACS – Michael Hoyle & Warwick Strutt

High School Team Trophy – Dabchick 2-up Class

Points 358.2

3rd Peter Worthington Smith & Jakob Holm, Alexander Russell & Zac Young

2nd Olivia Jones & Julia Hall

1st Andrew van Niekerk & Adam Knox

High School Team Trophy – Laser 4.7 Class

Points 770.5

3rd Wynberg – Nicholas Faraday & Michael Hardy

2nd Bishops – Nicholas Ryall & Matthew Morris

1st Wynberg – Dylan Long & Calvin Gibbs

Trophies – Junior School Fleet

Individual Trophy – Optimist Class

3rd Hamilton Slater

2nd Matt Ashwell

1st Alex Falcon

Individual Trophy – Tera Class

3rd Alexander Sammeli

2nd Adam Deucher

1st Greg Hoyle

Junior School Team Trophy – Optimist Class

Team

3rd SACS – Matt Ashwell, Cameron Clark & Ronan Grimbeek

2nd Deutsche Schule Kapstadt – Alex Falcon, Sara Falcon & Lara Novak

1st International School Hout Bay – Adam Deuchar, Alexander Sammeli & Scott Macfarlane Chase

%d bloggers like this: