5 March 1962 – 14 March 1962 L. Campbell (Steering Committee)

14 March 1962 – 25 July 1962 J.H. Leibrandt (Inaugural Committee)

25 July 1962 – 28 January 1963 J.H. Leibrandt
28 January 1963 – 15 July 1963 H. Shagam (Acting Commodore)
15 July 1963 – 20 July 1966 H. Shagam
20 July 1966 – 17 July 1968 A. Berman
17 July 1968 – 1 January 1971 R. Irlam
1 July 1971 – 3 July 1974 A. Gold
3 July 1974 – 20 July 1977 G.W. Gibbons
20 July 1977 – 26 June 1978 A.R. Gold
26 June 1978 – 20 July 1981 G.B.Norris
20 July 1981 – 6 July 1983 M.E.G. Woodman
6 July 1983 – 27 May1985 – R.G. Sharp
27 May 1985 – 25 May 1987 A.J. Rumbelow
25 May 1987 – 3 June 1989 D.B. Breeze
3 June 1989 – 17 June 1990 J.G. Hewland
17 June 1990 – 9 May 1992 G. Collins
9 May 1992 – 23 April 1994 V. Marincowitz
23 April 1994 – 20 April 1996 D. Kushner
20 April 1996 – 23 April 1998 J. Rhodes
23 April 1998 – 20 April 2001 A. Stafford
20 April 2001 – 23 May 2005 A. Rynhoud
23 May 2004 – 22 May 2005 R. Sher
2005 – 2007 G. Bawden
2006 – 2007 A. Stafford
2007 – 2010 L. Dixon
2011-2013 Dr C. Raubenheimer
2014–2016 Damian Gibbs
2017-2018 Robert Foreman
%d bloggers like this: